Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
4540 No 3 Rd 465 SF Office/Retail Condo Unit Offered at $599,000 CAD in Richmond, BC V6X 2C2

Investment Highlights
- Private washrooms included for added convenience
- Dual access with both front and back entrances for operational flexibility
- Central air conditioning for year-round comfort
- Prime ground-level retail space with excellent exposure across from the main entrance
Executive Summary
Empire Centre is situated in a developed retail corridor with established consumer activity. The property is accessible from major thoroughfares and includes on-site parking. It is part of a multi-tenant retail environment that supports a range of businesses.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment | APN/Parcel ID | 024-775-631 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| APN/Parcel ID | 024-775-631 |
Description
Empire Centre ground level retail space, right across from main entrance with great exposure. The unit come with it's own washrooms, front and back entrance, central A/C, flexible business use, ready to move in anytime.
Sale Notes
Position your business in a prime location at Empire Centre, directly across from the main entrance for maximum visibility and customer traffic. This ground-level retail space offers exceptional exposure and convenience, making it an ideal choice for a wide range of business uses. The unit is thoughtfully designed with its own private washrooms, ensuring comfort and privacy for staff and customers alike.
Featuring both front and rear entrances, the space provides operational flexibility for deliveries and customer access. Central air conditioning ensures a comfortable environment year-round, while the open layout allows for easy customization to suit your business needs. With flexible permitted uses and immediate availability, this space is ready for you to move in and start operating without delay.
Empire Centre is a well-established destination that attracts consistent foot traffic, offering your business a strategic advantage in a vibrant commercial setting. Its prominent location and accessibility make it a compelling opportunity for retailers seeking visibility and convenience in a thriving marketplace.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 1065 | 465 SF | Office/Retail | $599,000 CAD ($1,288.17 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 1065
| Unit Size |
| 465 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Price |
| $599,000 CAD ($1,288.17 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 1065
| Unit Size | 465 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Retail |
| Price | $599,000 CAD ($1,288.17 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| APN/Parcel ID | 024-775-631 |
| Description | |
| Empire Centre ground level retail space, right across from main entrance with great exposure. The unit come with it's own washrooms, front and back entrance, central A/C, flexible business use, ready to move in anytime.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Position your business in a prime location at Empire Centre, directly across from the main entrance for maximum visibility and customer traffic. This ground-level retail space offers exceptional exposure and convenience, making it an ideal choice for a wide range of business uses. The unit is thoughtfully designed with its own private washrooms, ensuring comfort and privacy for staff and customers alike.<br> Featuring both front and rear entrances, the space provides operational flexibility for deliveries and customer access. Central air conditioning ensures a comfortable environment year-round, while the open layout allows for easy customization to suit your business needs. With flexible permitted uses and immediate availability, this space is ready for you to move in and start operating without delay.<br> Empire Centre is a well-established destination that attracts consistent foot traffic, offering your business a strategic advantage in a vibrant commercial setting. Its prominent location and accessibility make it a compelling opportunity for retailers seeking visibility and convenience in a thriving marketplace.</li></ul> |