Your email has been sent.
4540 Venture Dr 3,833 - 3,922 SF Flex Condo Units Offered at $1,698,478 CAD Per Unit in Johnstown, CO 80534

Investment Highlights
- Existing monthly income with upside
- Shared building amenities
- Mix of office and warehouse space
2 Units Available
Unit 120
| Unit Size | 3,922 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $1,698,478 CAD | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $433.06 CAD |
| Unit Size | 3,922 SF |
| Price | $1,698,478 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $433.06 CAD |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Partially leased. Office in the front with warehouse in the back.
Sale Notes
Unit 120 at 4540 Venture Drive consists of approximately 3,922 SF and is partially leased, offering in-place income with near-term upside through lease-up. The condo features a functional mix of warehouse and office space and benefits from shared conference room and restroom amenities within the building. This offering suits investors seeking value-add potential or owner-users looking to offset occupancy costs.
Unit 130
| Unit Size | 3,833 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price Per SF | $443.12 CAD |
| Unit Size | 3,833 SF |
| Price | $1,698,478 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $443.12 CAD |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Sale Notes
Unit 130 at 4540 Venture Drive is a 3,833 SF partially leased flex condo with tenants in place and remaining space available for lease or owner occupancy. The unit provides diversified income potential and flexibility for future use, making it attractive for investors or users seeking a modern flex condo in a growing Northern Colorado submarket.
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | 15,920 SF | Floors | 1 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Typical Floor Size | 15,920 SF |
| Property Subtype | Distribution | Year Built | 2023 |
| Building Class | B | Lot Size | 0.26 AC |
| Zoning | PUD-MU - Johnstown, PUD-MU (Planned Unit Development - Mixed Use) zoning allows flexible land use, combining residential, commercial, and industrial spaces. | ||
| Total Building Size | 15,920 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Distribution |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 15,920 SF |
| Year Built | 2023 |
| Lot Size | 0.26 AC |
| Zoning | PUD-MU - Johnstown, PUD-MU (Planned Unit Development - Mixed Use) zoning allows flexible land use, combining residential, commercial, and industrial spaces. |
Presented by
4540 Venture Dr
Thanks! Your message was sent.