Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,000-9,500 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.51 CAD/SF/YR $1.38 CAD/SF/MO $156,873 CAD/YR $13,073 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Sublease space available from current tenant
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 1,000-9,500 SF Negotiable $16.51 CAD/SF/YR $1.38 CAD/SF/MO $156,873 CAD/YR $13,073 CAD/MO Industrial - Now

1st Floor

Size
1,000-9,500 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.51 CAD/SF/YR $1.38 CAD/SF/MO $156,873 CAD/YR $13,073 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 1,000-9,500 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.51 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Sublease space available from current tenant

Property Overview

Established 30 year old ecommerce company with available space to share. Warehouse is approximately 20,000 sq ft, looking to sublease 3,000 - 9,000. Prefer a tenant without a lot of movement, simple storage, or a tenant who needs product fulfillment, receiving, etc. Prefer access only during stanard business hours. Use of shelving, pallet racks, forklift, labor etc. is negotiable. Building has 2 loading docks, one ramp, hurricane glass, fire supression. and is a safe location overlooking a residential neighborhood. Please reach out with the type of business and storage needs to see if it is a good fit.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1969
Building Height
1 Story
Building Size
9,500 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
9,500 SF
Unfinished Ceiling Height
15’
Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 40546912

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-15

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 455 W 26th St, Hialeah, FL 33010

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X