Share This Listing

Message

935 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 2009 build-to-suit construction for Advance Auto Parts
  • Long term lease extension, proving the tenants commitment to the location and market
  • 5-Mile population of 37,847 residents
  • All red brick construction prototype
  • Located just off I-75 with traffic counts at the intersection exceed 92,000 vehicles daily
  • ± 7.75-Years remaining on a recently extended lease

Executive Summary

Broker of Record
Maxx Bauman
License # 451849, 80041 (GA)
Matthews Real Estate Investment Services, Inc
1600 West End Ave., Ste. 1500, Nashville, TN 37203
(866) 889-0550

Building Size
6,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2010
Price
$2,301,702 CAD
Price Per SF
$383.62 CAD
Cap Rate
7.25%
NOI
$166,873 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.18
Lot Size
0.75 AC
Zoning
C-4

• -

Advance Auto Parts, Inc. est l'un des principaux fournisseurs de pièces de rechange automobiles qui sert à la fois les installateurs professionnels et les clients de bricoleurs. Au 5 octobre 2024, Advance exploitait 4 781 magasins principalement aux États-Unis, et d'autres au Canada, à Porto Rico et aux îles Vierges américaines. L'entreprise a également desservi 1 125 magasins indépendants de marque Carquest dans ces endroits, en plus du Mexique et de diverses îles des Caraïbes.

Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease End
Retailer - - -
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Parcel Number
L120-0107
Land Assessment
$164,980 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$342,234 CAD
Total Assessment
$507,213 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40602651

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-20

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4559 Hartley Bridge Rd, Macon-Bibb, GA 31216

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X