Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
460 E John Carpenter Fwy 1.23 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $4,076,346 CAD in Irving, TX 75062

Investment Highlights
- Frontage on E John Carpenter Fwy.
- Zoned commercial and perfect for an office building or any high traffic business.
Executive Summary
Contact Troy Perkins at Troy@LasColinasRA.com or 972-743-1283 with any questions on this property.
Property Facts
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $4,076,346 CAD | Lot Size | 1.23 AC |
| Price Per AC | $3,324,888.27 CAD |
| Price | $4,076,346 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $3,324,888.27 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.23 AC |
Former bank drive-through. Value is in the land and location. Deed restricted to NOT be a bank in the future. Zoned commercial and perfect for an office building or any high traffic business.
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 32258690000010000 | Improvements Assessment | $513,118 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $1,826,244 CAD | Total Assessment | $2,339,362 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
32258690000010000
Land Assessment
$1,826,244 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$513,118 CAD
Total Assessment
$2,339,362 CAD
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
460 E John Carpenter Fwy
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.