Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
4600 Industrial Hwy 27.84 Acres of Industrial Land Offered at $2,189,600 CAD in Gary, IN 46406

Executive Summary
3 contiguous lots combined to 27.835 acres of land for sale in prime Gary, IN location.
Property Facts
| Price | $2,189,600 CAD | Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 27.84 AC |
| Property Type | Land | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Zoning | M2-1 - Manufacturing | ||
| Price | $2,189,600 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 27.84 AC |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | M2-1 - Manufacturing |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $2,189,600 CAD | Lot Size | 27.84 AC |
| Price Per AC | $78,649.42 CAD |
| Price | $2,189,600 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $78,649.42 CAD |
| Lot Size | 27.84 AC |
Adjacent to Gary/Chicago International Airport
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD | |
| Land Assessment | $122,070 CAD | Total Assessment | $122,070 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$122,070 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$122,070 CAD
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
4600 Industrial Hwy
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.