Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Excellent location close to Calgary Trail, 99 Street, and Whitemud Freeway.
  • Multiple nearby amenities and quick access to public transportation.

Features

Drive In Bays
6
Standard Parking Spaces
10

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - 4612/4614
  • 3,577-7,154 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.00 CAD/SF/MO $85,848 CAD/YR $7,154 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Office/warehouse space available with flexible layouts from 3,577 to 7,154 sq ft. Features fibre-optic internet, secure yard space, grade-level overhead doors, and updated office areas. Easy access to Whitemud Drive and Highway 2 ensures strong connectivity. Available immediately for industrial or office users seeking a high-functionality location in Edmonton.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Yard
  • Fibre Optic High speed Internet.
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Secure Yard Space.
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 4604A, 4606A
  • 800 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.38 CAD/SF/MO $13,200 CAD/YR $1,100 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Second-floor office space available in Western Center, Edmonton. 800 sq. ft. with large windows, abundant natural light, and fibre optic internet. Easy access to Whitemud Drive and Highway 2. Zoned IM – Medium Industrial. Lease rate $1,100/month plus GST, operating costs included.

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Natural Light
  • Built out with 2-3 offices each.
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 2 Private Offices
  • Second floor walk up office space.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 4612/4614 3,577-7,154 SF Negotiable $12.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.00 CAD/SF/MO $85,848 CAD/YR $7,154 CAD/MO Flex Partial Build-Out Now
2nd Floor, Ste 4604A, 4606A 800 SF Negotiable $16.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.38 CAD/SF/MO $13,200 CAD/YR $1,100 CAD/MO Office Partial Build-Out Now

1st Floor - 4612/4614

Size
3,577-7,154 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.00 CAD/SF/MO $85,848 CAD/YR $7,154 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste 4604A, 4606A

Size
800 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.38 CAD/SF/MO $13,200 CAD/YR $1,100 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor - 4612/4614

Size 3,577-7,154 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.00 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• 2 Drive Ins
  • Yard
  • Secure Yard Space.
  • Fibre Optic High speed Internet.

2nd Floor, Ste 4604A, 4606A

Size 800 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.50 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 2 Private Offices
  • Natural Light
  • Second floor walk up office space.
  • Built out with 2-3 offices each.

Property Overview

The property is designated as Flex with a Light Distribution subtype and is located on Edmonton’s south side. It was built in 2000 and has operational utilities, including water, gas, sewer, and heating. The site has surface parking spaces and is near Calgary Trail and Whitemud Freeway. Edmonton International Airport is approximately 14.4 miles away.

Property Facts

Building Size
24,000 SF
Lot Size
1.03 AC
Year Built
2000

• Industry
  • 1st
  • Dragon Seed Interior Design
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 1st
  • Extreme Concrete Cutting & Coring
  • Construction
  • Multiple
  • M.D. Lawn Care & Landscaping
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 2nd
  • Matakana Scaffolding Inc.
  • Construction