Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
4625 29th St 4,632 SF Specialty Building Offered at $3,041,280 CAD in Greeley, CO 80634

Executive Summary
This coin-operated wash is located in a growing section of Greeley with regional retail that draws customers. It contains 5 self-sere bays as well as 2 additional automatic bays. It benefits from a loyal local customer base as well as a shared parking lot with successful gas station. The asking price includes the equipment, business, and other goodwill.
***This car wash can be sold separate from the adjacent gas station***
Property Facts
| Price | $3,041,280 CAD | Lot Size | 0.92 AC |
| Price Per SF | $656.58 CAD | Building Size | 4,632 SF |
| Sale Type | Owner User | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Specialty | Year Built | 2004 |
| Property Subtype | Car Wash | Parking Ratio | 3.89/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | B |
| Price | $3,041,280 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $656.58 CAD |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Car Wash |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.92 AC |
| Building Size | 4,632 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2004 |
| Parking Ratio | 3.89/1,000 SF |
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R2840804 | Improvements Assessment | $211,238 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $178,214 CAD | Total Assessment | $389,452 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
R2840804
Land Assessment
$178,214 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$211,238 CAD
Total Assessment
$389,452 CAD
1 of 17
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
4625 29th St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.