Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Tranquil Townhouses 4651 Ladson Rd 40 Unit Apartment Building For Sale Ladson, SC 29456

Investment Highlights
- $250+ upside in effective rents.
- Walkable, lots of nearby retail, top school district.
- Exceptionally well maintained - long-term ownership
Executive Summary
Charleston, SC Value-Add Opportunity: 40 individually parceled townhouse units separately metered for water. Long-term owner that has taken exceptional care of the property. Significant upside in the rents.
Access materials at: https://www.eastgatemultifamily.com/tt-listing-page
Chris Yeagle
EastGate Multifamily
Mobile: 843-860-6908
183 Brady Street, Charleston, SC 29492
chris@eastgatemultifamily.com
www.eastgatemultifamily.com
Licenses: FL: 3010970, GA: 220941, SC: 68049, NC: 299692
Chris Yeagle
EastGate Multifamily
Mobile: 843-860-6908
183 Brady Street, Charleston, SC 29492
chris@eastgatemultifamily.com
www.eastgatemultifamily.com
Licenses: FL: 3010970, GA: 220941, SC: 68049, NC: 299692
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$1,058,289
|
$23.91
|
| Other Income |
$41,891
|
$0.95
|
| Vacancy Loss |
$120,068
|
$2.71
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$980,112
|
$22.15
|
| Taxes |
$134,237
|
$3.03
|
| Operating Expenses |
$290,204
|
$6.56
|
| Total Expenses |
$424,441
|
$9.59
|
| Net Operating Income |
$555,670
|
$12.56
|
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $1,058,289 |
| Annual Per SF | $23.91 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $41,891 |
| Annual Per SF | $0.95 |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $120,068 |
| Annual Per SF | $2.71 |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $980,112 |
| Annual Per SF | $22.15 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $134,237 |
| Annual Per SF | $3.03 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $290,204 |
| Annual Per SF | $6.56 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $424,441 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.59 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $555,670 |
| Annual Per SF | $12.56 |
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.47 AC |
| No. Units | 40 | Building Size | 44,258 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 92% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Townhome | Year Built/Renovated | 1980/2025 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | CC | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 40 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Townhome |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.47 AC |
| Building Size | 44,258 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 92% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1980/2025 |
| Zoning | CC |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Courtyard
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Smoke Free
- Online Services
- Walk-Up
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1.5 | 40 | $2,205 CAD | 1,000 |
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
1 of 9
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Tranquil Townhouses | 4651 Ladson Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.