Your email has been sent.
4701 Van Dam St 1,800 - 12,150 SF of Flex Space Available in Long Island City, NY 11101

Features
All Available Spaces(3)
- Available
TEXT OR EMAIL ONLY Open Loft 4,100 Sq Ft Available June 1st, 2025 Freight elevator Passenger elevator New Windows New Bathrooms New Central AC LIC Commercial Lofts, flex usages allowed Office Art Studio Production spaces Classroom/schools Recording studio Jewelry Warehouse Showroom Light Industrial production E-Commerce Short walk to 7 train Close to queensboro bridge, LIE, 10 mins midtown Manhattan Immediate occupancy TEXT ONLY Matt 347 669 1072 TEXT ONLY other LIC spaces also available
- Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
- Space is in Excellent Condition
TEXT OR EMAIL ONLY Nice commercial Loft Renovated Concrete Floors High Ceilings around 14 Feet Freight and passenger elevator Subway Showroom Photography studio Workshop warehouse TEXT MATT 347 669 1072 TEXT Short walk to 7 train Close to queensboro bridge, LIE, 10 mins midtown Manhattan Close to Greenpoint, Williamsburg, Sunnyside, Astoria, very central Immediate occupancy TEXT ONLY matt 347 669 1072 TEXT ONLY other LIC spaces also available
- Space is in Excellent Condition
Text Matt 347 669 1072 for more info Built out turnkey event space for lease open space 3 offices, currently storage 3 private bath rooms White high gloss tiles Ideal office, showroom, or event space can split into half approximately 3,000 sq ft per suite Text Matt 347 669 1072 for more info
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 2nd Floor | 4,100 SF | Negotiable | $36.05 CAD/SF/YR $3.00 CAD/SF/MO $147,790 CAD/YR $12,316 CAD/MO | Flex | Shell Space | Now |
| 3rd Floor - 303 | 1,800 SF | 3-5 Years | $41.05 CAD/SF/YR $3.42 CAD/SF/MO $73,899 CAD/YR $6,158 CAD/MO | Flex | - | Now |
| 4th Floor - 405 | 6,250 SF | 3-5 Years | $44.67 CAD/SF/YR $3.72 CAD/SF/MO $279,174 CAD/YR $23,264 CAD/MO | Flex | - | Now |
2nd Floor
| Size |
| 4,100 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $36.05 CAD/SF/YR $3.00 CAD/SF/MO $147,790 CAD/YR $12,316 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| Shell Space |
| Available |
| Now |
3rd Floor - 303
| Size |
| 1,800 SF |
| Term |
| 3-5 Years |
| Rental Rate |
| $41.05 CAD/SF/YR $3.42 CAD/SF/MO $73,899 CAD/YR $6,158 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
4th Floor - 405
| Size |
| 6,250 SF |
| Term |
| 3-5 Years |
| Rental Rate |
| $44.67 CAD/SF/YR $3.72 CAD/SF/MO $279,174 CAD/YR $23,264 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
2nd Floor
| Size | 4,100 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $36.05 CAD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | Shell Space |
| Available | Now |
- Space is in Excellent Condition
3rd Floor - 303
| Size | 1,800 SF |
| Term | 3-5 Years |
| Rental Rate | $41.05 CAD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |