Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
472 N McLean Blvd - The McLean Executive Center 1,197 SF Office Condo Unit Offered at $247,468 CAD in Elgin, IL 60123

Investment Highlights
- Equipped with 800 amps of three-phase, 415-volt power
- 3 potential office spaces
- private bathroom
- reception area
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | APN/Parcel ID | 06-10-378-153 |
| Sale Conditions | Lease Option |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Conditions | Lease Option |
| APN/Parcel ID | 06-10-378-153 |
Description
Discover versatility and convenience in this 1,197 sq. ft. first-floor office suite — ideal for professional services, tech users, creative teams, or businesses seeking a functional, move-in-ready workspace. This is located in a Premium Location, close to Sherman Hospital and Senior Care Living Facilities
The layout offers a welcoming reception area, three flexible offices (or meeting rooms), a dedicated kitchen area, and a private bathroom — providing comfort and efficiency for staff and clients alike.
A standout feature of this space is its former data-center infrastructure. The property is equipped with 800 amps of electrical service and 3-phase, 415-volt power, offering exceptional capacity for specialized equipment, server setups, or high-demand operations not typically available in standard office environments.
Sale Notes
Available for Lease
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 101 | 1,197 SF | Office | $247,468 CAD ($206.74 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 101
| Unit Size |
| 1,197 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $247,468 CAD ($206.74 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 101
| Unit Size | 1,197 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $247,468 CAD ($206.74 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Conditions | Lease Option |
| APN/Parcel ID | 06-10-378-153 |
| Description | |
| Discover versatility and convenience in this 1,197 sq. ft. first-floor office suite — ideal for professional services, tech users, creative teams, or businesses seeking a functional, move-in-ready workspace. This is located in a Premium Location, close to Sherman Hospital and Senior Care Living Facilities<br> <br> The layout offers a welcoming reception area, three flexible offices (or meeting rooms), a dedicated kitchen area, and a private bathroom — providing comfort and efficiency for staff and clients alike.<br> <br> A standout feature of this space is its former data-center infrastructure. The property is equipped with 800 amps of electrical service and 3-phase, 415-volt power, offering exceptional capacity for specialized equipment, server setups, or high-demand operations not typically available in standard office environments.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Available for Lease</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 8,000 SF | Typical Floor Size | 4,000 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) | Year Built | 1989 |
| Property Subtype | Medical | Lot Size | 0.66 AC |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 5.75/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 2 | ||
| Zoning | Residential Business - Residential Business District | ||