Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Located minutes away from the beach
  • Quadplex

Executive Summary

This very well maintained apartment building located in Galveston, Texas is just walking distance from the beach. it houses 4 tastefully designed unites. It is close to every thing the Island has to offer but far enough off the major roads to be nice and quiet. The main house has three units and one unit over the garage. it has three, one bedroom units with a bath, kitchen and den. One, two bed room unit with a large kitchen and dining area.. It is fully occupied. Nice back balcony. 100% occupied. Great investment opportunity.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2024)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $52,914 $20.70
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $52,914 $20.70
Taxes $6,890 $2.70
Operating Expenses $4,410 $1.73
Total Expenses $11,299 $4.42
Net Operating Income $41,615 $16.28

Financial Summary (Actual - 2024)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $52,914
Annual Per SF $20.70
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $52,914
Annual Per SF $20.70
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $6,890
Annual Per SF $2.70
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $4,410
Annual Per SF $1.73
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $11,299
Annual Per SF $4.42
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $41,615
Annual Per SF $16.28

Property Facts

Price $482,293 CAD
Price Per Unit $120,573 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 6.50%
No. Units 4
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.12 AC
Building Size 2,556 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1955
Parking Ratio 1.56/1,000 SF
Zoning GR

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 4 $1,102 CAD 2,550
Moderately walkable
60/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
3888-0000-0010-000
Land Assessment
$114,931 CAD (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$321,042 CAD (2025)
Total Assessment
$435,974 CAD (2025)
Annual Taxes
$6,890 CAD ($2.70 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2024
  • Listing ID: 34167032

  • Date on Market: 2024-12-11

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4725 Avenue R 1/2, Galveston, TX 77551

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.