Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Fully functioning indoor sports complex equipped for basketball, softball/baseball training, and fitness use.
  • One loading dock and one drive-in door ensuring flexible operational logistics.
  • Equipment purchase option providing a true turn-key experience for immediate continuity.
  • 16’ clear height with efficient masonry construction and full sprinkler system for safety.
  • Located along 6 Mile Road with convenient access to Milwaukee and regional transit routes.

Executive Summary

4726 6 Mile Road offers a fully equipped, turn-key indoor sports complex positioned within the growing Caledonia market. This ±16,000 SF facility sits on 1.09 acres and features a full-size basketball court, batting cages, fitness area, and additional training zones. Designed for operational efficiency, the masonry building includes a 16’ clear height, 100% sprinkler coverage, one dock-high door, and a drive-in door for convenient access.
The property is well-suited for owner-operators, investment buyers, or specialty users seeking a high-quality sports or recreation facility. Zoned B-3, it accommodates a wide range of commercial uses. With strong historical rental income from local sports programs and teams, the offering provides an attractive opportunity to maintain existing revenue streams. Located 18 miles south of Milwaukee, the site benefits from excellent access to I-94 and proximity to regional population centers. Just 22 minutes to Milwaukee Mitchell International Airport, it is strategically positioned for accessibility. Offered at $1,350,000, this asset delivers long-term value with the ability to purchase existing equipment for a seamless transition.

Property Facts

Price $1,860,273 CAD
Price Per SF $116.27 CAD
Sale Type Owner User
Property Type Sports & Entertainment
Building Class B
Lot Size 1.03 AC
Building Size 16,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1999
Parking Ratio 0.62/1,000 SF
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
104-042212120010
Land Assessment
$195,949 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$969,960 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,165,909 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40621097

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-21

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4726 6 Mile Rd, Racine, WI 53402

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.