Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
4750 Hwy 50 E 7,000 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Carson City, NV 89701 $1,917,636 CAD ($273.95 CAD/SF) 4.94% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Building fully remodeled on yearly basis.
- Seller agrees for a roof allowance
Executive Summary
Your Next Smart Investment Just Got a Better Roof — Literally. Five units. One building. Seven thousand square feet of pure upside sitting right on US Highway 50 East in Carson City, NV — one of Northern Nevada's busiest corridors. This freshly remodeled 7,000 sq. ft. commercial retail center is the kind of turnkey opportunity that makes experienced investors do a double-take. Why? Because the rents and leases are currently running under market value — which in investor-speak means your next rent cycle comes pre-loaded with a raise you didn't have to negotiate. The big-ticket items are already handled: a brand-new roof installed just one year ago covering the entire building, plus a new central A/C unit in one of the five suites. The bones are solid, the updates are real, and the upside is sitting right there waiting for someone to pick it up. High visibility. Heavy traffic. A growing city that keeps attracting new residents and businesses. Owner financing available for the investor who's ready to move. Five units. One smart move.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2023) Click Here to Access |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Operating Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Total Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Net Operating Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2023) Click Here to Access
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
Building Size
7,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1976
Price
$1,917,636 CAD
Price Per SF
$273.95 CAD
Cap Rate
4.94%
NOI
$94,734 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.28
Lot Size
0.57 AC
Zoning
Commercial - Retail Uses
Parking
30 Spaces (4.29 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
120’ on Us-50 Hwy
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
- Air Conditioning
- Smoke Detector
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 008-381-07 | Total Assessment | $176,483 CAD (2025) |
| Land Assessment | $65,587 CAD (2025) | Annual Taxes | -$1 CAD ($0.00 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $110,896 CAD (2025) | Tax Year | 2023 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
008-381-07
Land Assessment
$65,587 CAD (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$110,896 CAD (2025)
Total Assessment
$176,483 CAD (2025)
Annual Taxes
-$1 CAD ($0.00 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2023
1 of 14
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
4750 Hwy 50 E
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.