Your email has been sent.
480 Sovereign Rd 2,532 SF Industrial Condo Unit Offered at $575,000 CAD in London, ON N6M 1A4
Investment Highlights
- Direct and convenient access to Highway 401 ensures exceptional transportation efficiency.
- Equipped with an 8’ x 16’ drive-in overhead door for grade-level loading capabilities.
- On-site parking provided for staff and visitors, with municipal services available.
- Flexible configuration includes both administrative offices and functional warehouse space.
- Low-maintenance asset positioned in a well-established industrial park in East London.
- Strong investment fundamentals suitable for either occupancy or portfolio diversification.
1 Unit Available
Unit 1-2
| Unit Size | 2,532 SF | Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $575,000 CAD | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $227.09 CAD | No. Parking Spaces | 4 |
| Unit Size | 2,532 SF |
| Price | $575,000 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $227.09 CAD |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 4 |
Description
This offering presents a rare opportunity to acquire a 2,532-square-foot industrial condominium in London’s established East sector, ideally located near Highway 401 for unmatched regional connectivity. Designed to accommodate owner-occupiers or investors, the unit offers a versatile layout with approximately 20% finished office space and 80% warehouse functionality. The office area includes an open reception space and two private offices, providing a professional setting within an industrial environment.
The property features an 8’ x 16’ rear grade-level overhead door, supporting efficient loading and shipping operations. Ample on-site parking and municipal services further enhance operational convenience. Strong location fundamentals, low maintenance requirements, and excellent highway access combine to make this an attractive buy-and-hold or value-add investment with long-term upside potential.
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | 15,699 SF | Typical Floor Size | 15,699 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) | Year Built | 1989 |
| Building Class | C | Lot Size | 1.50 AC |
| Floors | 1 | ||
| Zoning | LI2, LI4, LI7 - Light Industrial | ||
| Total Building Size | 15,699 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 15,699 SF |
| Year Built | 1989 |
| Lot Size | 1.50 AC |
| Zoning | LI2, LI4, LI7 - Light Industrial |