Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

4850 9th Ave
Pensacola, FL 32503
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Zoned R-2 for versatile use.
  • 20 Parking Spaces.
  • Prime location in Pensacola, FL.

Executive Summary

Versatile office/medical building For Sale and situated on Pensacola’s high-traffic 9th Avenue, where excellent visibility enhances client attraction and business presence. This property features five spacious, private offices designed to support a range of professional and medical needs. A flexible layout allows for seamless workflow, while the second story provides additional storage or office space. Along with its convenient layout, the property also has over 20 parking spaces. With excellent visibility and proximity to local amenities, this office/medical space is a prime opportunity for businesses seeking a well-located, adaptable space in the heart of Pensacola, FL.

Building Size
3,776 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1979
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
3,322 SF
Building FAR
0.23
Lot Size
0.37 AC
Zoning
R-2
Parking
6 Spaces (1.59 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
48-1S-30-8305-000-001
Land Assessment
$169,620 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$397,661 CAD
Total Assessment
$567,281 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40232314

  • Date on Market: 2026-04-21

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4850 9th Ave, Pensacola, FL 32503

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.