Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
4867 Old Redwood Hwy 4863 Old Redwood Hwy 8,000 SF Office Building Santa Rosa, CA 95403 $1,340,586 CAD ($167.57 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Turn Key Medical Office with Exam and Procedural Rooms
- Ideal for Ophthalmologist, Dermatologist, Dentist, Veterinary Ophthamologist
- Equipment can be sold with the property
- 3 Exam Rooms
- Abundant parking
- Business For Sale
Executive Summary
Fully equipped animal ophthalmology practice ready for its new owner. Has a waiting area, reception, information/procedure viewing area, three exam rooms, lab, pre and post surgery staging areas, surgical room with ceiling mounted oxygen, two bathrooms, technology room, break room and a office with multiple work stations. Space is easily converted to human ophthalmology, general veterinary practice or doctor's office, dentist office, dermatology office, and more! Located in an established business park with lots of parking, conveniently located off 101 in Larkfield.
Owner is selling business and equipment separately. They do have a buyer for the equipment if not needed.
Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2026) Click Here to Access |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Operating Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Total Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2026) Click Here to Access
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
Property Facts
Sale Type
Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
8,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2008
Price
$1,340,586 CAD
Price Per SF
$167.57 CAD
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
8,000 SF
Zoning
LC
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 058-401-016 | Total Assessment | $1,379,483 CAD (2025) |
| Land Assessment | $264,026 CAD (2025) | Annual Taxes | -$1 CAD ($0.00 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $1,115,456 CAD (2025) | Tax Year | 2026 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
058-401-016
Land Assessment
$264,026 CAD (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$1,115,456 CAD (2025)
Total Assessment
$1,379,483 CAD (2025)
Annual Taxes
-$1 CAD ($0.00 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2026
1 of 31
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
4867 Old Redwood Hwy | 4863 Old Redwood Hwy
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.