Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
4874 Birch Bay-Lynden Rd - Birch Bay Water Slides 66,000 SF Sports & Entertainment Building Offered at $8,234,880 CAD in Blaine, WA 98230

Executive Summary
The Crown Jewel of all Birch Bay business / land development opportunities is on the market for just the 2nd time in 45 years. The Birch Bay Waterslides sit on 14.5 acres of land zoned General Commercial, allowing for a multitude of uses including, but not limited to, multifamily at 18 doors per acre, mixed use residential, retail, recreational businesses, hotel, recreational park, and restaurant. The water slide park occupies approximately 1/3 of the total acreage, leaving plenty of room on which to develop your long-term master plan on this Gateway-to-Birch Bay parcel just up the street from the beach. Offering consists of of two parcels.
Property Facts
| Price | $8,234,880 CAD | Lot Size | 4.42 AC |
| Price Per SF | $1,187.78 CAD | Building Size | 6,933 SF |
| Sale Type | Owner User | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Year Built | 1982 | |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | RC | ||
| Price | $8,234,880 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $1,187.78 CAD |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Property Type | |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 4.42 AC |
| Building Size | 6,933 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1982 |
| Zoning | RC |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 400119-024037-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $1,482,426 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $1,382,787 CAD | Total Assessment | $2,865,213 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
400119-024037-0000
Land Assessment
$1,382,787 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$1,482,426 CAD
Total Assessment
$2,865,213 CAD
1 of 22
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
4874 Birch Bay-Lynden Rd - Birch Bay Water Slides
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.