Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
490-506 Greenwich St 2,042 SF Office/Retail Condo Unit Offered at $3,155,235 CAD in New York, NY 10013

1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Hudson Sq/West Soho Commercial Condo for Sale! This space has been an artist studio for the past 20 years. The 2 stores directly to the south have been turned into a stunning high end retail clothing store and an Art Gallery.
Approximately 2042 sf
14 foot ceilings
25 feet of Glass Frontage
2 bathrooms
Multiple commercial uses
Can be turned to residential
Asking $2.295M
Taxes-$2862 per month
Common-$1310 per month
3% to buyers broker
Approximately 2042 sf
14 foot ceilings
25 feet of Glass Frontage
2 bathrooms
Multiple commercial uses
Can be turned to residential
Asking $2.295M
Taxes-$2862 per month
Common-$1310 per month
3% to buyers broker
Sale Notes
Approximately 2042 sf
14 foot ceilings
25 feet of Glass Frontage
2 bathrooms
Multiple commercial uses
Can be turned to residential
Asking $2.295M
Taxes-$2862 per month
Common-$1310 per month
3% to buyers broker
Approximately 2042 sf
14 foot ceilings
25 feet of Glass Frontage
2 bathrooms
Multiple commercial uses
Can be turned to residential
Asking $2.295M
Taxes-$2862 per month
Common-$1310 per month
3% to buyers broker
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 104 | 2,042 SF | Office/Retail | $3,155,235 CAD ($1,545.17 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 104
| Unit Size |
| 2,042 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Price |
| $3,155,235 CAD ($1,545.17 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 104
| Unit Size | 2,042 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Retail |
| Price | $3,155,235 CAD ($1,545.17 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Hudson Sq/West Soho Commercial Condo for Sale! This space has been an artist studio for the past 20 years. The 2 stores directly to the south have been turned into a stunning high end retail clothing store and an Art Gallery.<br> <br> Approximately 2042 sf<br> 14 foot ceilings<br> 25 feet of Glass Frontage<br> 2 bathrooms<br> Multiple commercial uses<br> Can be turned to residential<br> Asking $2.295M<br> Taxes-$2862 per month<br> Common-$1310 per month<br> 3% to buyers broker</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Hudson Sq/West Soho Commercial Condo for Sale! This space has been an artist studio for the past 20 years. The 2 stores directly to the south have been turned into a stunning high end retail clothing store and an Art Gallery.<br> <br> Approximately 2042 sf<br> 14 foot ceilings<br> 25 feet of Glass Frontage<br> 2 bathrooms<br> Multiple commercial uses<br> Can be turned to residential<br> Asking $2.295M<br> Taxes-$2862 per month<br> Common-$1310 per month<br> 3% to buyers broker</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 57,672 SF | Floors | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Typical Floor Size | 8,459 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1930 |
| Building Class | B | Lot Size | 1.39 AC |
| Zoning | M2-4, Manhattan (R5) - M2 districts occupy the middle ground between light and heavy industrial areas | ||