Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
5 Cotswold Gdns 1,373 SF Specialty Building Offered at $461,706 CAD in Tewkesbury GL20 5DW

Investment Highlights
- Self-contained site with private parking
- Place of worship
- Vacant possession on completion
Executive Summary
Sale of the freehold interest with vacant possession on completion.
Parties will be invited to put forward overage proposals in the event of any development on the site for a 10 year period.
The property Title No. is GR98894.
The property Title No. is GR98894.
Property Facts Sale Pending
| Price | $461,706 CAD | Lot Size | 0.13 AC |
| Price Per SF | $336.28 CAD | Building Size | 1,373 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Tenure | Freehold | Year Built | 1980 |
| Property Type | Specialty | Parking Ratio | 6.55/1,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Religious Facility |
| Price | $461,706 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $336.28 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Religious Facility |
| Lot Size | 0.13 AC |
| Building Size | 1,373 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1980 |
| Parking Ratio | 6.55/1,000 SF |
1 1
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
5 Cotswold Gdns
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.