Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
5 Mount Folly 1,351 SF Retail Building Bodmin PL31 2DB $192,971 CAD ($142.84 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Prime Centre Town Location
- Versatile Freehold Commercial Property
- Kitchen/Storage Space on the Ground Floor
- Spacious & Light Reception Rooms Previously Uses as a Salon
- Four Reception Rooms
- Private Courtyard
Executive Summary
The freehold of this retail property is available for the guide price of £105,000.
Building Size
1,351 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1830
Price
$192,971 CAD
Price Per SF
$142.84 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
3 Stories
1 1
Nearby Major Retailers
1 of 14
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
The Property Shop
5 Mount Folly
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.