Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

CGI REAL ESTATE LYON offers for purchase a functional activity space of approximately 200 m², located in the municipality of Corbas, within a dynamic environment. The building includes a workshop area and fitted offices on the upper floor (R+1), making it ideal for artisans or small to medium-sized businesses seeking a practical and versatile space. It is equipped with a metal shutter for added security and features ample parking, ensuring easy access for your employees and clients. A turnkey property, perfectly suited to the needs of an artisanal business. - Ground-level access - Suspended ceiling - Outdoor parking - Private restrooms - Metal structure - Metal shutter - Secured and enclosed exterior - Alarm system

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 2,152 SF
  • Flex
  • $466,193 CAD ($216.63 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 7.00% of sale price
Property Tax $0.17 CAD/SF/YR
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 2,152 SF Flex $466,193 CAD ($216.63 CAD/SF) -

-

Unit Size
2,152 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$466,193 CAD ($216.63 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 2,152 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $466,193 CAD ($216.63 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 7.00% of sale price
Property Tax $0.17 CAD/SF/YR

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 2,153 SF
Property Type Flex (Condo)
Building Class C
Floors 2
Typical Floor Size 8,460 SF
Year Built 1990
Lot Size 1.80 AC
Parking Ratio 0.57/1,000 SF

Amenities

  • Signage
  • Air Conditioning

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40134396

  • Date on Market: 2026-04-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5 Rue Du Mont-Blanc, 69960 Corbas

EtageTypeSurfacePrix vente HT HDCharges annuelles HTDisponibilité
RDC/R+1LOCAL D'ACTIVITES200 m² 290 000€900.80 €Immédiate
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X