Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Office Retail Investment 50-80 Whitney Pl 10,009 SF 72% Leased Office Building Fremont, CA 94539 $4,657,116 CAD ($465.29 CAD/SF)

Executive Summary
Well Maintained 6 unit Warehouse/Office/Retail Property. This is the first time on the market since 2003.
Each unit has 1 or more restrooms, dedicated heat pump HVAC and is separately metered for utilities.
Long term tenant income is in place and up to 57% of the property can be occupied by an owner user.
Recent Improvements include new asphalt slurry coat, roof improvements in 2023 and market ready improvements in all vacant spaces.
This is perfect for a user that would like some additional income from tenants or a pure investor.
Call Agents for Income/Expense Information
Asking $3,400,000
Call Agents for Income/Expense Information
Asking $3,400,000
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Sale Condition
1031 Exchange
Property Type
Office
Building Size
10,009 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1984
Price
$4,657,116 CAD
Price Per SF
$465.29 CAD
Percent Leased
72%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
10,009 SF
Building FAR
0.35
Lot Size
0.66 AC
Zoning
I, Fremont - Tech Industrial
Parking
40 Spaces (4 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Restaurant
- Storage Space
- Air Conditioning
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 519-1682-013-00 | Improvements Assessment | $2,035,004 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $837,370 CAD | Total Assessment | $2,872,374 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
519-1682-013-00
Land Assessment
$837,370 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$2,035,004 CAD
Total Assessment
$2,872,374 CAD
1 of 11
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Office Retail Investment | 50-80 Whitney Pl
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.