Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,378 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $79.37 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $6.61 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $109,357 CAD/YR HT-HC $9,113 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Newmark France, conseil en immobilier d’entreprise, vous propose, dans une rue calme du 11? arrondissement, une surface de bureaux entièrement rénovée, lumineuse et fonctionnelle. Elle se compose de cinq bureaux ainsi que d’un espace cuisine. Les locaux sont climatisés.

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.95 CAD/SF/YR $0.16 CAD/SF/MO $2,682 CAD/YR $223.52 CAD/MO
  • Office Tax:
    $3.25 CAD/SF/YR $0.27 CAD/SF/MO $4,477 CAD/YR $373.12 CAD/MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Fully Carpeted
  • High Ceilings
  • Natural Light
  • Smoke Detector
  • Climatisation
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 1,378 SF 3/6/9 $79.37 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $6.61 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $109,357 CAD/YR HT-HC $9,113 CAD/MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
1,378 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$79.37 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $6.61 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $109,357 CAD/YR HT-HC $9,113 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 1,378 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $79.37 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

In a quiet street in the 11th arrondissement, Newmark offers two bright and functional office spaces. A ground floor of 74 m² opening onto a charming interior courtyard and a fully renovated, air-conditioned, move-in-ready first floor. Modular spaces suitable for all types of office activities. Features: Ground Floor: Open space with partitioning options Kitchenette Offices overlooking an interior courtyard First Floor: 6 spacious, bright offices Kitchen area Reversible air conditioning Fully renovated space

  • Controlled Access
  • Courtyard
  • Wi-Fi

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1880
Building Height
6 Stories
Building Size
43,013 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
7,976 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38430293

  • Date on Market: 2026-01-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 50 Rue Saint-Sabin, 75011 Paris