Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

500 Ashland Ave
Chicago Heights, IL 60411
Office Property For Sale

Executive Summary

The Ashland Building is a high-profile, corner 2-Story medical office with a full basement. White Miami brick masonry building with a large parking lot surrounding it on 3 sides. Over 1 acre of land is included in this magnificent opportunity. Currently, owner-occupied shows pride of ownership. Currently has 2 vacant spaces: the 1st and 2nd floors. Perfect for a new owner occupier can move in with income, as the owner will agree to a long-term lease-back for full occupancy. Perfect for 1031 investors or anyone looking to park cash into a nice, clean, and well-maintained investment building.

Building Size
5,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1961
Price
$653,638 CAD
Price Per SF
$130.73 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,500 SF
Building FAR
0.31
Lot Size
0.37 AC
Parking
60 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Multiple
  • 32-18-205-036-0000
  • 32-18-205-038-0000
Land Assessment
$32,493 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$57,710 CAD
Total Assessment
$90,203 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40322967

  • Date on Market: 2026-04-28

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 500 Ashland Ave, Chicago Heights, IL 60411

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.