Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
5001 SW 9th St
Des Moines, IA 50315
Haas Office Complex · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Lower Level - 3,449 SF
- Walk-out to rear parking lot
- 4 Restrooms + shower + Storage and laundry room
- 15 private offices
- Parking - 19 Total Stalls
- Conference Room
Executive Summary
Sale Price: $435,000 or Lease Rate: $5,000/per month MG. Parking - 19 Total Stalls - 7 in the front and 12 in the rear
Property Size: 6,602 SF (two levels)
Upper Level - 3,153 SF
- Reception Area
- 8 private offices
- Conference Room
- 2 Restrooms
Lower Level - 3,449 SF
- 7 private offices
- Storage and laundry room
- Break area
- 2 Restrooms + shower
- Walk-out to rear parking lot
Property Size: 6,602 SF (two levels)
Upper Level - 3,153 SF
- Reception Area
- 8 private offices
- Conference Room
- 2 Restrooms
Lower Level - 3,449 SF
- 7 private offices
- Storage and laundry room
- Break area
- 2 Restrooms + shower
- Walk-out to rear parking lot
Property Facts Under Contract
Sale Type
Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
6,533 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1984
Price
$598,051 CAD
Price Per SF
$91.54 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
6,533 SF
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
0.18
Lot Size
0.83 AC
Zoning
C - Commercial
Parking
19 Spaces (2.87 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Bus Line
- Property Manager on Site
- Security System
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 120-01242012003 | Improvements Assessment | $318,669 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $351,494 CAD | Total Assessment | $670,163 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
120-01242012003
Land Assessment
$351,494 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$318,669 CAD
Total Assessment
$670,163 CAD
1 of 18
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map