Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Large Skylights
  • Low Rent
  • Teak Kitchen

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor, Ste B
  • 2,240 SF
  • 1-5 Years
  • $53.62 CAD/SF/YR $4.47 CAD/SF/MO $120,117 CAD/YR $10,010 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

A spacious 2nd-floor creative live/work loft featuring skylights, modern teak kitchen, and abundant natural light with wraparound windows with 2 large and 1 small private office. Available Now

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 6 - 18 People
  • Natural Light
  • 3 Private Rooms
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Creative Loft _ Live Work
  • On-Site Parking
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor, Ste B 2,240 SF 1-5 Years $53.62 CAD/SF/YR $4.47 CAD/SF/MO $120,117 CAD/YR $10,010 CAD/MO Office Full Build-Out Now

2nd Floor, Ste B

Size
2,240 SF
Term
1-5 Years
Rental Rate
$53.62 CAD/SF/YR $4.47 CAD/SF/MO $120,117 CAD/YR $10,010 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste B

Size 2,240 SF
Term 1-5 Years
Rental Rate $53.62 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 6 - 18 People
  • Creative Loft _ Live Work
  • Natural Light
  • On-Site Parking
  • 3 Private Rooms

Property Overview

A two-story, mixed-use creative flex property adjacent to Abbot Kinney in Venice, featuring adaptable live/work layouts and convenient on-site parking.

  • 24 Hour Access

Year Built
1971
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
4,100 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
2,000 SF
Parking
2 Reserved Parking Spaces
Moderately walkable
60/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Good public transit
60/100
Very bikeable
80/100
  • Listing ID: 40602775

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-20

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 503 Boccaccio Ave, Venice, CA 90291

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X