Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
4.36 ACRE RE-DEVELOPMENT SITE 505 27th Ave SW 3,137 SF Flex Building Vero Beach, FL 32968 $822,864 CAD ($262.31 CAD/SF)

Executive Summary
Key Features
• Development potential: Due to split RS-3 / CL zoning,options include (but not limited to):
- Office conversion/redevelopment
- Institutional or community uses
- Mixed-use possibilities under appropriate approvals
- Single-family residential component or infill
• Strong visibility: Significant front footage and corner exposure drive awareness and accessibility
• Value-Add Opportunity: Existing improvements present a lower entry cost with upside through renovation or adaptive reuse
• Market Demand: Location supports demand for commercial services, professional office, and community-oriented uses
• Infrastructure: Utilities available on site
PROPERTY SIZE: 3,137 SF Building on 4.36 Acres
ZONING: CL: Limited Commercial, RS-3: 3 Units/ Acre
UTILITIES: FPL, County Water, Septic
R.E. TAXES: $620.03 (2025)
SALE PRICE: $599,000
- Office conversion/redevelopment
- Institutional or community uses
- Mixed-use possibilities under appropriate approvals
- Single-family residential component or infill
• Infrastructure: Utilities available on site
PROPERTY SIZE: 3,137 SF Building on 4.36 Acres
ZONING: CL: Limited Commercial, RS-3: 3 Units/ Acre
UTILITIES: FPL, County Water, Septic
R.E. TAXES: $620.03 (2025)
SALE PRICE: $599,000
Property Facts
| Price | $822,864 CAD | Lot Size | 4.36 AC |
| Price Per SF | $262.31 CAD | Rentable Building Area | 3,137 SF |
| Sale Type | Owner User | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Flex | Year Built | 1980 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | (CL) & (RS-3) - (CL) Limited Commercial, (RS-3) 3 Units/ Acre | ||
| Price | $822,864 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $262.31 CAD |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Property Type | Flex |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 4.36 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 3,137 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1980 |
| Zoning | (CL) & (RS-3) - (CL) Limited Commercial, (RS-3) 3 Units/ Acre |
Utilities
- Water
- Sewer
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 33-39-22-00001-0090-00001.0 | Improvements Assessment | $170,084 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $632,917 CAD | Total Assessment | $803,001 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
33-39-22-00001-0090-00001.0
Land Assessment
$632,917 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$170,084 CAD
Total Assessment
$803,001 CAD
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
4.36 ACRE RE-DEVELOPMENT SITE | 505 27th Ave SW
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.