Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Cedar Key Restaurant 505 3rd St 2,330 SF Retail Building Cedar Key, FL 32625 $478,799 CAD ($205.49 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Established restaurant space on the ground floor in active tourist corridor.
- Located near the marina and Cedar Key’s main attractions within a walkable setting.
- Zoned for mixed use, offering future adaptability for varied business ventures.
- Two fully finished apartments provide supplemental rental income.
- Positioned in a historic coastal market with limited available commercial stock.
Executive Summary
Mixed-use restaurant property in Cedar Key just steps from the marina and coastal attractions. Fishbonz features an established restaurant space on the ground level, plus two finished apartments that provide rental income. Strong tourism traffic, walkable location, and limited commercial inventory make this an attractive owner-user or investment opportunity in a tightly held coastal market.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
2,330 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1940/2025
Price
$478,799 CAD
Price Per SF
$205.49 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.59
Lot Size
0.09 AC
Zoning
C - Multiple Use
Amenities
- Restaurant
- Balcony
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 08600-001-00 | Improvements Assessment | $56,812 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $76,608 CAD | Total Assessment | $133,420 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
08600-001-00
Land Assessment
$76,608 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$56,812 CAD
Total Assessment
$133,420 CAD
1 of 41
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Cedar Key Restaurant | 505 3rd St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.