Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Facts

Total Space Available 17,750 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(2)

Display Rental Rate as

5050 & 5100 Fox St
5050 Fox St
8,300 SF | $13.68 CAD/SF/YR $1.14 CAD/SF/MO $147.26 CAD/m²/YR $12.27 CAD/m²/MO $9,463 CAD/MO $113,551 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
27,836 SF
Lot Size
3.29 AC
Year Built
1971
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
14’9”
Column Spacing
20’ x 45’
Drive In Bays
7
Dock Doors
1
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - Unit A
  • 8,300 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.68 CAD/SF/YR $1.14 CAD/SF/MO $113,551 CAD/YR $9,463 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • 2026-12-01

3 Months Free Base Rent on a new 5 year signed lease! Great Central Denver location with easy access to I-70 and I-25. Fenced parking and loading courtyard with an automated gate. Brand new office finishes.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - Unit A 8,300 SF Negotiable $13.68 CAD/SF/YR $1.14 CAD/SF/MO $113,551 CAD/YR $9,463 CAD/MO Industrial - 2026-12-01
5050 & 5100 Fox St
5050 Fox St
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
27,836 SF
Lot Size
3.29 AC
Year Built
1971
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
14’9”
Column Spacing
20’ x 45’
Drive In Bays
7
Dock Doors
1
Zoning
I-B

5050 Fox St - 1st Floor - Unit A

Size
8,300 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.68 CAD/SF/YR $1.14 CAD/SF/MO $113,551 CAD/YR $9,463 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
2026-12-01
5050 & 5100 Fox St
5100 Fox St - Denver Core Industrial
9,450 SF | $13.68 CAD/SF/YR $1.14 CAD/SF/MO $147.26 CAD/m²/YR $12.27 CAD/m²/MO $10,774 CAD/MO $129,284 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Manufacturing
Building Size
48,248 SF
Lot Size
3.30 AC
Year Built
1971
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
18’
Drive In Bays
1
Dock Doors
15
Sprinkler System
Wet
Zoning
I-B, UO-2
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - Unit E
  • 9,450 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.68 CAD/SF/YR $1.14 CAD/SF/MO $129,284 CAD/YR $10,774 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • 60 Days

Industrial Space for Lease. Centrally located in the Enterprise Zone with convenient access to I-70 and I-25. securely fenced parking and loading court with an automated gate.

  • Secure Storage
  • Includes 1,134 SF of dedicated office space
  • Easy Access to I-70 and I-25
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - Unit E 9,450 SF Negotiable $13.68 CAD/SF/YR $1.14 CAD/SF/MO $129,284 CAD/YR $10,774 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out 60 Days
5050 & 5100 Fox St
5100 Fox St - Denver Core Industrial
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Manufacturing
Building Size
48,248 SF
Lot Size
3.30 AC
Year Built
1971
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
18’
Drive In Bays
1
Dock Doors
15
Sprinkler System
Wet
Zoning
I-B, UO-2

5100 Fox St - 1st Floor - Unit E

Size
9,450 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.68 CAD/SF/YR $1.14 CAD/SF/MO $129,284 CAD/YR $10,774 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
60 Days

5050 Fox St - 1st Floor - Unit A

Size 8,300 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.68 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available 2026-12-01

5100 Fox St - 1st Floor - Unit E

Size 9,450 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.68 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 60 Days

• Includes 1,134 SF of dedicated office space
  • Secure Storage
  • Easy Access to I-70 and I-25

Select Tenants at This Property

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Keyston Bros, Inc.
  • Services
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
40/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
  • Listing ID: 39433519

  • Date on Market: 2026-04-10

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5050 Fox St, Denver, CO 80216

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.