Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
5050 Hastings St 6,416 SF Specialty Building Offered at $3,850,000 CAD in Burnaby, BC V5B 1P6

Executive Summary
The property comprises a 6,000 square foot church building situated on a 12,066 square foot lot along the highly visible Hastings Street corridor in Burnaby. The building layout is well suited for continued church use or conversion to a daycare or other institutional use permitted under the current zoning.
Property Facts
| Price | $3,850,000 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Price Per SF | $600.06 CAD | Building Size | 6,416 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Specialty | Year Built | 1958 |
| Property Subtype | Religious Facility | Tenancy | Single |
| Price | $3,850,000 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $600.06 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Religious Facility |
| Building Class | C |
| Building Size | 6,416 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1958 |
| Tenancy | Single |
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Good public transit
70/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
5050 Hastings St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.