Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Adobe brick and stucco building with floor to ceiling exterior glass and tile roof
  • Parking: ±4.5 stalls per 1,000 SF

Executive Summary

Colliers | Fresno is pleased to present the fully leased office building located at 5070 N. Sixth Street, Suites 110-149 in Fresno, California. The property was built in 1979 and is part of Shaw Sixth Square, a multi-building office development at the northeast corner of Shaw Avenue and Sixth Street. The center’s strategic location provides easy access to numerous ancillary services, including restaurants, banking, CSU Fresno, shopping, and public transportation. The property is ideally situated near both Freeways 41 and 168, offering easy access to South Fresno and the City of Clovis.

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Office
Building Size
19,388 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1979
Price
$4,055,749 CAD
Price Per SF
$209.19 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
19,388 SF
Building FAR
0.29
Lot Size
1.51 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
CMX, City of Fresno
Parking
24 Spaces (1.24 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

• Lease End
  • Boston Estates No. 2 Association
  • -

For over 15 years HomeCare Professionals has provided high-quality, reliable, compassionate care and services for seniors. Their mission is simple: They are here to help. They help by not only providing top-tier licensed home care services but also by answering questions, offering advice, suggesting resources, or simply by listening. They sincerely believe that the more people they can help the more successful they will be as a company and as part of the greater California health care community. HomeCare Professionals assists with activities of daily living including personal care, respite care, transportation assistance, live-in care, light housekeeping and companionship. They recognize that each client’s needs are unique, therefore they work with their support system to determine the appropriate services specific to their situation.

  • Administrative and Support Services
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -

Maleko was created in 2005 with a single mindset, "to do it better then the other staffing organizations". Since then Maleko has been growing through new business development and offering creative human capital programs to their clients. Because of Maleko's creative and forward thinking they have established a solid foundation to grow. Maleko mission is to provide responsive, dependable employment solutions that adds value for both employers and employees. Their goal is to be recognized as the company bringing honesty and integrity to the staffing industry.

  • Owens Valley Acreer Devmnt Ctr
  • Health Care and Social Assistance
  • -
  • $20.62 CAD
  • -
  • Valley Advocacy And Community Center For The Deaf
  • Health Care and Social Assistance
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease Type Lease End
Boston Estates No. 2 Association Finance and Insurance - - - -
Examination Management Service Inc Health Care and Social Assistance - - - -
Fresno Insurance Finance and Insurance - - - -
Health Care and Social Assistance - - Modified Gross -
Administrative and Support Services - - - -
Owens Valley Acreer Devmnt Ctr Health Care and Social Assistance - $20.62 CAD Plus Utilities and Cleaning -
Pension Design Finance and Insurance - - Plus Utilities and Cleaning -
Valley Advocacy And Community Center For The Deaf Health Care and Social Assistance - - - -
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
418-430-14
Land Assessment
$604,925 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$1,869,769 CAD
Total Assessment
$2,474,694 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40602457

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-20

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5070 N 6th St, Fresno, CA 93710

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.