Share This Listing

Message

922 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Fully leased New Fourplex Community in one of the fastest growing counties in Texas
  • Included Yards, 8 car parking, Appliances even washer/dryer and blinds in each unit
  • Beautiful trendy arcitectural design that is timeless. Quality Built includes 1 year warranty

Executive Summary

FULLY LEASED Beautiful timeless architectural style in this brand new community Pike Terrace. Great Location: Weslaco is in the heart of Hidalgo County where the growth is expansive. H.E.B and many other companies have warehousing and Manufacturing is so huge the local airport has expanded to accommodate larger planes Now they can serve large corporate and business aircraft as well as military.Weslaco also has excellent schools and this location is quiet but Interstate access Is just a few blocks away. This property offers ALL APPLIANCES AND BLINDS! Spacious 2- 3 bedrooms/2 baths and 2- 2 bedrooms/2 baths and 8 car covered parking. Each unit has exceptional attention to detail features quartz countertops throughout and LED lighting. Main bedroom has large walk-in closet. It is close to good schools, shopping centers, restaurants and many more amenities.

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $76,431 $18.73
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $76,431 $18.73
Taxes $14,382 $3.53
Operating Expenses $7,923 $1.94
Total Expenses $22,305 $5.47
Net Operating Income $54,127 $13.27

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $76,431
Annual Per SF $18.73
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $76,431
Annual Per SF $18.73
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $14,382
Annual Per SF $3.53
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $7,923
Annual Per SF $1.94
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $22,305
Annual Per SF $5.47
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $54,127
Annual Per SF $13.27

Property Facts

Price $656,105 CAD
Price Per Unit $164,026 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 8.25%
No. Units 4
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Single-Family Home
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.21 AC
Building Size 4,080 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2025
Parking Ratio 1.96/1,000 SF
Zoning Multifamily-Residential - Multifamily, Fourplex, Residential

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
3+2 2 $3,493 CAD 2,040
2+2 2 $2,876 CAD 2,040
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 34325299

  • Date on Market: 2024-12-30

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 509 Sparrow Road, Weslaco, TX 78596

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.