Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
51 Tablerock cir - 16 Lots in Pierson Lakes 105.1 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $9,332,864 CAD in Sloatsburg, NY 10974

Investment Highlights
- 16 Lot Fully Approved Subdivision
- 24/7 Security
- Established Luxury Community
Executive Summary
Set within the prestigious gated community of Pierson Lakes, this rare offering presents an opportunity to acquire 16 fully approved luxury homesites spanning approximately 105 acres in the Town of Ramapo, Rockland County. Positioned within one of the Northeast’s most exclusive private residential enclaves, the approved lots offer a significant entitlement advantage for a builder or developer seeking to deliver luxury homes in an established high-end community where completed residences are selling in the $3M–$4M range. The road infrastructure has not yet been installed, creating the opportunity to execute and control the next phase of development within the community. Several lots offer frontage along Potake Pond, while ownership also includes deeded access to Cranberry Lake and its private boathouse and clubhouse amenities. Pierson Lakes offers 24/7 gated security, protected open space, private lakes, and a setting defined by privacy, natural beauty, and estate-scale living, all located approximately 29 miles from Manhattan. A truly rare opportunity to develop within a luxury community with limited future inventory and substantial long-term upside.
Property Facts
| Price | $9,332,864 CAD | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Condition | Redevelopment Project | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 105.10 AC |
| Zoning | Residential | ||
| Price | $9,332,864 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Condition | Redevelopment Project |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 105.10 AC |
| Zoning | Residential |
1 Lot Available
Lot 10-26
| Price | $9,332,864 CAD | Lot Size | 105.10 AC |
| Price Per AC | $88,799.85 CAD |
| Price | $9,332,864 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $88,799.85 CAD |
| Lot Size | 105.10 AC |
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
1 of 18
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
51 Tablerock cir - 16 Lots in Pierson Lakes
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.