Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Owner offering $5,000 toward buyer’s closing costs
  • Flexible use potential including assisted living, training, housing, or professional services
  • Three half bathrooms, storm doors, and a fenced backyard with playground equipment included
  • Turnkey daycare facility, ideal for existing operators or new owners
  • Well maintained building with 5 classrooms, full kitchen, and finished basement with full bath
  • Parking for 8 vehicles

Executive Summary

Owner is offering the buyer $5K towards closing help! Great Business Opportunity For an existing Day Care Owner or Someone Just Getting Started. Also, this facility can be used for other options; Assisted facility, training, housing or any other professional use. The building is well maintained, has a total of (5) class rooms, full kitchen, finished basement with a full bathroom, (3) half bathrooms, storm doors, a very nice backyard with (8) parking spaces, and great playground equipment that will convey with the property. Also, the property comes with (2) furnaces , (5) ceiling fans, (2) freezers, (2) refrigerators , Central Heating and A/C , and (1) Window Units. This property comes with a special bonus: The owner will include all Daycare Equipment, School Supplies, Daycare Furniture, Playground Equipment, Security Monitors and Cameras. This facility is move-in ready . Being Sold ""As Is" with inspection- Owner requires a 24 hour notice and showings only after 6 PM Monday thru Friday but during the weekend showing hours are flexible.

Building Size
2,005 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1920
Price
$692,123 CAD
Price Per SF
$345.20 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.33
Lot Size
0.14 AC
Zoning
R-4* - Low Density Residential
Frontage
25’ on Liberty Heights Ave

Amenities

  • Fenced Lot
  • Security System
  • Storage Space
  • Air Conditioning
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Some public transit
50/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Nearby Major Retailers

Klein's Shop Rite Of MD
Truist
PNC Bank

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
8293-026
Land Assessment
$69,898 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$152,267 CAD
Total Assessment
$222,165 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40266729

  • Date on Market: 2026-04-23

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5111 Liberty Heights Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.