Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

5112 W Highway 74
Monroe, NC 28110
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • 2-acre paved lot provides generous space for vehicle display, inventory storage, and ample customer parking on-site.
  • Fully built-out auto dealership space is move-in ready with showroom features suited for automotive operations.
  • Standalone building adaptable for automotive or other retail uses that require abundant outdoor space.
  • 263 feet of road frontage offers premium visibility along a high-traffic corridor to maximize brand exposure.
  • Convenient ingress and egress ensure smooth access for customers and staff, enhancing operational efficiency.
  • Located near major national and regional retailers, ensuring strong consumer traffic in a thriving retail corridor.

Executive Summary

Approximately 2 acres of paved parking suitable for vehicle display, customer parking, and inventory storage.
263 Feet of road Frontage
Premium Build out
Great visibility and easy access, ideal for auto sales or other automotive uses.

Building Size
15,200 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2006
Price
$7,548,640 CAD
Price Per SF
$496.62 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.14
Lot Size
2.53 AC
Zoning
AQ7
Parking
189 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
263’ on US Hwy 74

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
07-048-006-A
Land Assessment
$1,736,187 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$2,702,962 CAD
Total Assessment
$4,439,149 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40540712

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-15

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5112 W Highway 74, Monroe, NC 28110

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.