Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • 1,500 - 6,000 sq ft ± space available with possible 800 sq ft ± second floor mezzanine
  • Opportunity for drive-through development (subject to municipal approval)
  • Functional layout adaptable to multiple commercial uses
  • High-visibility location adjacent to Hwy 14 and Tim Hortons
  • Grade-level loading doors in each bay (fillable)
  • Up to three years of property tax rebate - Ask for details

Space Availability (6)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Rent Type
  • 1st Floor - 104
  • 1,500 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.33 CAD/SF/MO $24,000 CAD/YR $2,000 CAD/MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Shell Space
Availability
90 Days

Leasable together or separately

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 1st Floor - 105
  • 1,315 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.33 CAD/SF/MO $21,040 CAD/YR $1,753 CAD/MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Shell Space
Availability
90 Days

Leasable together or separately

  • 1st Floor - 106
  • 1,558 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.33 CAD/SF/MO $24,928 CAD/YR $2,077 CAD/MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Shell Space
Availability
90 Days

Leasable together or separately

  • 1st Floor - 107
  • 1,500 SF
Availability
90 Days

Leasable together or separately

  • 1st Floor, Ste 108
  • 1,500 SF
Availability
90 Days

Leasable together or separately

  • 1st Floor, Ste 109
  • 1,500 SF
Availability
90 Days

Leasable together or separately

Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
1st Floor - 104 1,500 SF Negotiable $16.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.33 CAD/SF/MO $24,000 CAD/YR $2,000 CAD/MO Triple Net (NNN)
1st Floor - 105 1,315 SF Negotiable $16.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.33 CAD/SF/MO $21,040 CAD/YR $1,753 CAD/MO Triple Net (NNN)
1st Floor - 106 1,558 SF Negotiable $16.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.33 CAD/SF/MO $24,928 CAD/YR $2,077 CAD/MO Triple Net (NNN)
1st Floor - 107 1,500 SF Negotiable $16.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.33 CAD/SF/MO $24,000 CAD/YR $2,000 CAD/MO Triple Net (NNN)
1st Floor, Ste 108 1,500 SF Negotiable $16.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.33 CAD/SF/MO $24,000 CAD/YR $2,000 CAD/MO Triple Net (NNN)
1st Floor, Ste 109 1,500 SF Negotiable $16.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.33 CAD/SF/MO $24,000 CAD/YR $2,000 CAD/MO Triple Net (NNN)

1st Floor - 104

Size
1,500 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.33 CAD/SF/MO $24,000 CAD/YR $2,000 CAD/MO
Rent Type
Triple Net (NNN)
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Shell Space
Availability
90 Days

Leasable together or separately

1st Floor - 105

Size
1,315 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.33 CAD/SF/MO $21,040 CAD/YR $1,753 CAD/MO
Rent Type
Triple Net (NNN)
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Shell Space
Availability
90 Days

Leasable together or separately

1st Floor - 106

Size
1,558 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.33 CAD/SF/MO $24,928 CAD/YR $2,077 CAD/MO
Rent Type
Triple Net (NNN)
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Shell Space
Availability
90 Days

Leasable together or separately

1st Floor - 107

Size
1,500 SF
Availability
90 Days

Leasable together or separately

1st Floor, Ste 108

Size
1,500 SF
Availability
90 Days

Leasable together or separately

1st Floor, Ste 109

Size
1,500 SF
Availability
90 Days

Leasable together or separately

Rent Types

The rent amount and type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The rent type will vary depending upon the services provided. For example, triple net rents are typically lower than full service rents due to additional expenses the tenant is required to pay in addition to the base rent. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each rent type.

1. Full Service: A rental rate that includes normal building standard services as provided by the landlord within a base year rental.

2. Double Net (NN): Tenant pays for only two of the building expenses; the landlord and tenant determine the specific expenses prior to signing the lease agreement.

3. Triple Net (NNN): A lease in which the tenant is responsible for all expenses associated with their proportional share of occupancy of the building.

4. Modified Gross: Modified Gross is a general type of lease rate where typically the tenant will be responsible for their proportional share of one or more of the expenses. The landlord will pay the remaining expenses. See the below list of common Modified Gross rental rate structures: 4. Plus All Utilities: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of utilities in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Cleaning: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of cleaning in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Electric: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of the electrical cost in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Electric & Cleaning: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of the electrical and cleaning cost in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Utilities and Char: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of the utilities and cleaning cost in addition to the rent. 4. Industrial Gross: A type of Modified Gross lease where the tenant pays one or more of the expenses in addition to the rent. The landlord and tenant determine these prior to signing the lease agreement.