Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

4068 SqFt building, currently being used as a worship building. In addition; there is a 391 SqFt portico (drive-thru carport) on the front, with a detached garage (24 x 28) with two overhead garage doors .The subject property is zoned CCG-2.

Property Facts

Price $767,216 CAD
Price Per SF $188.60 CAD
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype Religious Facility
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.21 AC
Building Size 4,068 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1992/1993
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 8.64/1,000 SF
Zoning CCG-2 - Current zoning allows for: retail, professional and business offices, warehousing, storage and distribution, hotels, restaurants, day care, etc

Amenities

  • Air Conditioning
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
059844-0000
Land Assessment
$210,341 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$410,620 CAD
Total Assessment
$620,961 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40525538

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-14

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5135 College St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.