Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Exceptional investment or owner-user mixed-use opportunity
  • Multiple offices on first and second floor
  • Approximately 1.5 mile to I75
  • Approximately 14,340 SF industrial building
  • Two overhead 12’ doors
  • Residential duplex provides additional revenue

Executive Summary

Discover an exceptional investment or owner-user opportunity in Dayton’s established north-side commercial corridor. This combined offering encompasses two buildings sitting on approximately 1.4 acres with approximately 18,148 square feet of existing improvements: an approximately 14,340 sq ft industrial warehouse (built 1978) at 5150 Wagner Ford Rd and a 3,808 sq ft multi-family duplex building (built 1956) at 5136 Wagner Ford Rd.
This property is currently a two-parcel property. It is in the process of being re-surveyed. All information regarding property size is estimated. At closing, a one parcel property with two buildings will convey. The driveway will be shared.
The industrial building offers flexible warehouse/distribution space ideal for manufacturing, storage, logistics, or light assembly, while the multi-family structure provides additional income potential or auxiliary office/support uses. Both buildings are serviced with a well and septic. The area has a strong history of commercial tenancy (including construction and distribution-related businesses). The site features excellent truck access, ample parking, and a functional layout suitable for service businesses, contractors, or warehouse space.
Strategically located in Harrison Township (Montgomery County), the property sits just off I-75 (Exit 57) with quick connectivity to I-70, U.S. 40, and major regional routes. It is only minutes from Dayton International Airport, Wright-Patterson Air Force Base, and the vibrant Dayton metro area—home to robust aerospace, manufacturing, and logistics sectors. The surrounding Kittyhawk neighborhood and north Dayton industrial market provide stable demand, a skilled labor pool, and convenient access to retail, dining, and residential amenities in nearby Vandalia and Huber Heights.
Whether you seek a turnkey income-producing asset or expansion space for your business, 5136 & 5150 Wagner Ford Rd delivers versatility, location, and value in one of Dayton’s most accessible commercial zones.

Property Facts

Price $1,031,220 CAD
Price / SF $56.82 CAD / SF
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Status Active
Number of Properties 2
Individually For Sale 0
Total Building Size 18,148 SF
Total Land Area 2.72 AC

Properties

Property Name / Address Property Type Size Year Built Individual Price
5150 Wagoner Ford Rd, Dayton, OH 45414 Industrial 14,340 SF 1978 -
5136 Wagner Ford Rd, Dayton, OH 45414 Multifamily 3,808 SF 1956 -
Show More > < Show Less
  • Listing ID: 40615378

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-21

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5136 & 5150 Wagner Ford Rd Dayton, OH, Dayton, OH

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.