Your email has been sent.
51921 Rabun Rd - 12.16 Acres Near Novelis Mega Site & I-65 12.16 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $534,809 CAD in Bay Minette, AL 36507

Investment Highlights
- Near Novelis Mega Site & I-65
- 12.16 Acres No Wetlands and All Usable
- City Water & High Speed Internet With Expanding Utilities beginnning
Executive Summary
Property features city water, power, and high-speed internet availability at or near the road. Additional utility infrastructure activity has recently occurred within the corridor, supporting continued regional growth and future development potential.
Situated in unincorporated Baldwin County with no known wetlands and a mostly usable topography. Excellent opportunity for investment, workforce housing, residential development, RV/storage concepts, commercial support uses, or long-term hold in the path of growth surrounding the South Alabama Mega Site.
Parcel Number: 05-18-02-10-0-000-001.002
Property Facts
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $534,809 CAD | Lot Size | 12.16 AC |
| Price Per AC | $43,980.99 CAD |
| Price | $534,809 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $43,980.99 CAD |
| Lot Size | 12.16 AC |
12.16± acres near I-65 and Novelis Mega Site in Bay Minette, AL. City water, power, and high-speed internet available. No known wetlands. Gently sloping land in unincorporated Baldwin County. Great for development, investment, RV/storage, or housing.
Description
12.16± acres strategically located in the rapidly growing Bay Minette industrial corridor near the Novelis aluminum mega-site and approximately 1 mile from Interstate 65. Positioned within the path of growth surrounding the South Alabama Mega Site, this property offers strong long-term development and investment potential. The tract is located in unincorporated Baldwin County and features city water, power, and high-speed internet availability at or near the road. Additional underground utility infrastructure activity has recently occurred within the corridor, supporting continued regional expansion and future utility capacity. Property features an all-usable layout with no known wetlands and flexible potential for residential development, workforce housing, RV/storage concepts, commercial support uses, industrial support services, or long-term investment hold. NearParcel Number: 05-18-02-10-0-000-001.002 Parcel ID (PIN): 630264
Presented by
Scott W Bay Minette Parcel
51921 Rabun Rd - 12.16 Acres Near Novelis Mega Site & I-65
Thanks! Your message was sent.