Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

85 Acres of Residential Land Right Next to An Elementary School!
PRICE SLASHED! BRING ALL REASONABLE OFFERS! Builders, you should build here! This is a rare opportunity to purchase developable land right next to an Elementary School. Also, the D&H Canal Linear Park (A historic walking trail and bicycle path runs adjacent to this property). Current estimates allow for approximately 32-35 homes in the village and 2 in the Town of Mamakating. In any case, the purchaser would have to verify the exact type of and number of housing units during the due diligence period.
Call Stan Novak (845) 535-7280 24/7.

Property Facts

Price $1,361,082 CAD
Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Residential
Proposed Use
Apartment Units - Condo
  • Single Family Development
  • Single Family Residence
Total Lot Size 85.00 AC

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $1,361,082 CAD
Price Per AC $16,012.73 CAD
Lot Size 85.00 AC
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 40570706

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-18

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 52 Pennsylvania Ave, Wurtsboro, NY 12790

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.