Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 5 Unit Multifamily Building for Sale
  • Great location in Lake Placid
  • Excellent Tenants

Executive Summary

5 Units!! Prime multifamily investment opportunity! Well maintained 5-unit multifamily property located in the heart of Lake Placid. This income producing asset features a strong unit mix of one 3 bedroom/1 bath, two 2 bedrooms/1 bath, and two 1 bedroom/1 bath appealing to a wide range of tenants. The property is easy to manage as tenants pay rent and send maintenance requests online, creating a streamlined, low-touch operation. Currently self managed by the owner and running efficiently. Freshly painted exterior. The building is topped with a durable metal roof and the use of window AC units helps keep maintenance simple and cost efficient. Rents are adjusted at renewal, providing upside for future income growth. Tenants Pay Electric. Owner Pays Water. Currently 2 tenants are on annual leases and 3 tenants are month to month.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $85,867 $33.39
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $85,867 $33.39
Taxes $7,721 $3.00
Operating Expenses - -
Total Expenses $7,721 $3.00
Net Operating Income - -

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $85,867
Annual Per SF $33.39
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $85,867
Annual Per SF $33.39
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $7,721
Annual Per SF $3.00
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $7,721
Annual Per SF $3.00
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -

Property Facts

Price $1,066,462 CAD
Price Per Unit $213,292 CAD
Sale Type Investment
No. Units 5
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class B
Building Size 2,572 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1982
Zoning C2

Amenities

Unit Amenities

  • Air Conditioning
  • Kitchen
  • Tub/Shower

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
3+1 1 $1,789 CAD -
2+1 1 $1,445 CAD -
2+1 1 $1,445 CAD -
1+1 1 $1,307 CAD -
1+1 1 $1,170 CAD -
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
P-06-37-30-040-0230-0170
Land Assessment
$25,523 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$442,715 CAD
Total Assessment
$468,238 CAD
Annual Taxes
$7,721 CAD ($3.00 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40440105

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-07

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 520 S Main Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.