Share This Listing

Message

931 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Prime location in Jacksonville’s Butler Corridor with direct US-1 access.
  • Flexible loading options with dock-high and drive-in positions.
  • Surrounded by major retail destinations and abundant amenities.
  • Immediate connectivity to I-95 and I-295 for regional distribution.
  • Clear heights from 14 to 25 feet for versatile storage and operations.
  • Free on-site parking for employees and visitors.

Park Facts

Total Space Available 19,365 SF
Park Type Industrial Park
Cross Streets Fl Mining Rd

All Available Spaces(3)

Display Rental Rate as

Magnolia Business Park
5220 Shad Rd - Magnolia Park – Building 200
3,348 - 7,758 SF | $18.56 CAD/SF/YR $1.55 CAD/SF/MO $199.78 CAD/m²/YR $16.65 CAD/m²/MO $5,178 - $11,999 CAD/MO $62,140 - $143,990 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Size
25,603 SF
Lot Size
2.24 AC
Year Built
2002
Clear Height
22’
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 202
  • 3,348 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $18.56 CAD/SF/YR $1.55 CAD/SF/MO $62,140 CAD/YR $5,178 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • 2026-08-01
  • 1st Floor - 206
  • 4,410 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $18.56 CAD/SF/YR $1.55 CAD/SF/MO $81,851 CAD/YR $6,821 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • 2026-12-01
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 202 3,348 SF 3-5 Years $18.56 CAD/SF/YR $1.55 CAD/SF/MO $62,140 CAD/YR $5,178 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out 2026-08-01
1st Floor - 206 4,410 SF 3-5 Years $18.56 CAD/SF/YR $1.55 CAD/SF/MO $81,851 CAD/YR $6,821 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out 2026-12-01
Magnolia Business Park
5220 Shad Rd - Magnolia Park – Building 200
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Size
25,603 SF
Lot Size
2.24 AC
Year Built
2002
Clear Height
22’
Zoning
IBP - INDUSTRIAL

5220 Shad Rd - 1st Floor - 202

Size
3,348 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$18.56 CAD/SF/YR $1.55 CAD/SF/MO $62,140 CAD/YR $5,178 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
2026-08-01

5220 Shad Rd - 1st Floor - 206

Size
4,410 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$18.56 CAD/SF/YR $1.55 CAD/SF/MO $81,851 CAD/YR $6,821 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
2026-12-01
Magnolia Business Park
5220 Shad Rd - Magnolia Park – Building 400
11,607 SF | $18.99 CAD/SF/YR $1.58 CAD/SF/MO $204.37 CAD/m²/YR $17.03 CAD/m²/MO $18,365 CAD/MO $220,375 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Distribution
Building Size
28,555 SF
Lot Size
2.45 AC
Year Built
2003
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
14’
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 407
  • 11,607 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.99 CAD/SF/YR $1.58 CAD/SF/MO $220,375 CAD/YR $18,365 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • 2026-12-01

$11.30 - $13.81

Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 407 11,607 SF Negotiable $18.99 CAD/SF/YR $1.58 CAD/SF/MO $220,375 CAD/YR $18,365 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out 2026-12-01
Magnolia Business Park
5220 Shad Rd - Magnolia Park – Building 400
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Distribution
Building Size
28,555 SF
Lot Size
2.45 AC
Year Built
2003
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
14’
Zoning
IBP - INDUSTRIAL

5220 Shad Rd - 1st Floor - 407

Size
11,607 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.99 CAD/SF/YR $1.58 CAD/SF/MO $220,375 CAD/YR $18,365 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
2026-12-01

5220 Shad Rd - 1st Floor - 202

Size 3,348 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $18.56 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 2026-08-01

5220 Shad Rd - 1st Floor - 206

Size 4,410 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $18.56 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 2026-12-01

5220 Shad Rd - 1st Floor - 407

Size 11,607 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.99 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 2026-12-01

$11.30 - $13.81

Park Overview

Magnolia Park offers a premier industrial setting in Jacksonville’s thriving Mandarin submarket, the city’s largest suburban employment hub. This three-building flex/light industrial campus spans 80,863 square feet and is designed to accommodate a wide range of operational needs. Featuring shallow-bay warehouse spaces with both dock-high and drive-in loading options, the property ensures efficient logistics and flexibility for diverse users. Clear heights range from 14 to 25 feet, providing ample vertical storage and workspace solutions. Tenants benefit from direct access to Phillips Highway (US-1) and quick connectivity to I-95 and I-295, two of the region’s most critical transportation arteries. The park is centrally positioned within the Butler Corridor, one of Jacksonville’s most active and high-performing industrial submarkets, and is surrounded by abundant retail amenities, including The Avenues Mall and St. Johns Town Center. Free on-site parking and a strategic location make Magnolia Park an ideal choice for businesses seeking convenience, accessibility, and functionality in a dynamic growth market.

Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 18741929

  • Date on Market: 2026-02-24

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5220 Shad Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32257

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback