Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
5240 E Main St
Columbus, OH 43213
Signalized Intersection Redevelopment · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- SINGLE TENANT RETAIL PROPERTY: 7,500SF former restaurant & bakery on a large 1.82 acre lot. Zoned for a variety of commercial and retail redevelopment
- HARD, SIGNALIZED CORNER LOCATION: Located along busy East Main street with two points of ingress & egress for easy access from all traffic directions
- DENSE RETAIL AND RESIDENTIAL CORRIDOR: E Main Street is a major transit link connecting the Major Suburbs to Downtown Columbus
- LARGE PARKING LOT: Fully lit parking area with 150 surface parking spaces, lighted pylon sign and port a cochere
- STRONG TRAFFIC LOCATION: Located just off of Interstate 270/Columbus Outerbelt, seeing over 115,000 Vehicles per day (VPD).
- PROXIMITY TO MAJOR TRAFFIC DRIVERS: The property is 8 miles from Columbus John Glenn International Airport which sees over 9 million annual passengers
Executive Summary
High Traffic Corridor on Hard Corner Just Off of I-270 Outerbelt
Building Size
7,500 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1973/1992
Price
$2,466,972 CAD
Price Per SF
$328.93 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.09
Lot Size
1.83 AC
Parking
180 Spaces (24 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 090-000539 | Improvements Assessment | $307,589 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $199,831 CAD | Total Assessment | $507,420 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
090-000539
Land Assessment
$199,831 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$307,589 CAD
Total Assessment
$507,420 CAD
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map