Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
5269 Penn Ln - 34.342 Acres | Agricultural Land 34 Acres of Agricultural Land Offered at $3,444,950 CAD in Denmark, WI 54208

Executive Summary
A unique opportunity to acquire more than 34 acres of agricultural land in the Denmark, Wisconsin market. This property consists of 34.342 acres and is currently classified as Agricultural land, making it suitable for continued farming, specialty crops, homesteading, or redevelopment under appropriate zoning permissions. While the site was previously used as a hemp farm, its substantial size, rural location, and agricultural designation opens the door to a variety of potential uses—whether for traditional farming, regenerative
agriculture, agribusiness ventures, hobby farming, or other land-based operations (subject to local zoning approvals.
Property Facts
| Price | $3,444,950 CAD | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Agricultural |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 34.00 AC |
| Zoning | AGRICULTURAL/RESIDENTIAL | ||
| Price | $3,444,950 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Agricultural |
| Total Lot Size | 34.00 AC |
| Zoning | AGRICULTURAL/RESIDENTIAL |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $3,444,950 CAD | Lot Size | 34.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $101,322.06 CAD |
| Price | $3,444,950 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $101,322.06 CAD |
| Lot Size | 34.00 AC |
This property consists of 34.342 acres and is currently classified as Agricultural land, making it suitable for continued farming, specialty crops, homesteading, or redevelopment under appropriate zoning permissions
1 1
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | GL-186 | Improvements Assessment | $515,844 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $46,845 CAD | Total Assessment | $562,689 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
GL-186
Land Assessment
$46,845 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$515,844 CAD
Total Assessment
$562,689 CAD
1 of 16
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
5269 Penn Ln - 34.342 Acres | Agricultural Land
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.