Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
5291 NE Elam Young Pky - Bldg E 1,742 SF Office Condo Unit Offered at $687,480 CAD in Hillsboro, OR 97124

1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Owner User | No. Parking Spaces | 4 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 4 |
Description
RARE HILLSBORO FLEX CONDO SPACE
Unique opportunity to get ownership in flex space in professionally managed light industrial park.
5291 NE Elam Young Pkwy Suites 110 & 120 Hillsboro, OR
- 1,742 SF. Primarily office with small warehouse
- End-cap unit
- 2 private offices, 1 conference room, kitchenette, reception
- 1 grade door
- 4 reserved parking spaces
- Station Community Commercial - Business Park zoning
- HOA $700/month
$500,000 Sale Price
5291 NE Elam Young Pkwy Suites 110 & 120 Hillsboro, OR
- 1,742 SF. Primarily office with small warehouse
- End-cap unit
- 1 grade door
- 4 reserved parking spaces
- Station Community Commercial - Business Park zoning
- HOA $700/month
$500,000 Sale Price
Sale Notes
RARE HILLSBORO FLEX CONDO SPACE
5291 NE Elam Young Pkwy Suites 110 & 120 Hillsboro, OR
- 1,742 SF. Primarily office with small warehouse
- End-cap unit
- 1 grade door
- 4 reserved parking spaces
- Station Community Commercial - Business Park zoning
- HOA $700/month
$500,000 Sale Price
5291 NE Elam Young Pkwy Suites 110 & 120 Hillsboro, OR
- 1,742 SF. Primarily office with small warehouse
- End-cap unit
- 1 grade door
- 4 reserved parking spaces
- Station Community Commercial - Business Park zoning
- HOA $700/month
$500,000 Sale Price
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 110 | 1,742 SF | Office | $687,480 CAD ($394.65 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 110
| Unit Size |
| 1,742 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $687,480 CAD ($394.65 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 110
| Unit Size | 1,742 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $687,480 CAD ($394.65 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 4 |
| Description | |
| RARE HILLSBORO FLEX CONDO SPACE<br> <br> Unique opportunity to get ownership in flex space in professionally managed light industrial park.<br> <br> 5291 NE Elam Young Pkwy Suites 110 & 120 Hillsboro, OR<br> - 1,742 SF. Primarily office with small warehouse<br> - End-cap unit<br> - 2 private offices, 1 conference room, kitchenette, reception<br> - 1 grade door<br> - 4 reserved parking spaces<br> - Station Community Commercial - Business Park zoning<br> - HOA $700/month<br> <br> $500,000 Sale Price</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| RARE HILLSBORO FLEX CONDO SPACE<br> <br> Unique opportunity to get ownership in flex space in professionally managed light industrial park.<br> <br> 5291 NE Elam Young Pkwy Suites 110 & 120 Hillsboro, OR<br> - 1,742 SF. Primarily office with small warehouse<br> - End-cap unit<br> - 2 private offices, 1 conference room, kitchenette, reception<br> - 1 grade door<br> - 4 reserved parking spaces<br> - Station Community Commercial - Business Park zoning<br> - HOA $700/month<br> <br> $500,000 Sale Price</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Major Tenant Information Click Here to Access
| TENANT | SF Occupied | LEASE END DATE |