Your email has been sent.
Highlights
- Ground floor retail premises.
- New FRI lease available.
- Popular suburban pitch.
Space Availability (1)
Display Rental Rate as
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Type
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Rent Type | ||
| Ste 57 Byres Road, Glasg | 283 SF | Negotiable | $77.93 CAD/SF/YR $6.49 CAD/SF/MO $22,054 CAD/YR $1,838 CAD/MO | TBD |
Ste 57 Byres Road, Glasg
The subjects form a ground floor retail unit within a traditional four-storey blonde sandstone tenement. The property benefits from a glazed display frontage providing good visibility from the street. Ancillary accommodation is arranged to the rear, including storage and staff facilities. Surrounding occupiers include a mix of national and independent retailers. The property would suit a variety of commercial uses.
Service Types
The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.
1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.
2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.
3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.
4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.
Property Facts
| Total Space Available | 283 SF | Gross Leasable Area | 2,269 SF |