Your email has been sent.
53 Main St 572 SF of Retail Space Available in Newry BT35 9SQ

Highlights
- Central position on Forkhill’s main street, offering strong visibility and steady footfall.
- Set within an established retail catchment
- Easy travel connections to Newry town center, South Down area, Belfast, and Dublin.
Space Availability (1)
Display Rental Rate as
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Type
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Rent Type | ||
| Ground | 572 SF | 3 Years | $27.24 CAD/SF/YR $2.27 CAD/SF/MO $15,583 CAD/YR $1,299 CAD/MO | TBD |
Ground
The space comprises 572 sq of retail accommodation. The space is of an open plan layout with a retail area, private rooms suitable for various services, a kitchenette, and a disabled-accessible W/C. Available by way of a new lease for a minimum term of 3 years at £8,500.00
- Use Class: E
- Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
Service Types
The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.
1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.
2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.
3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.
4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.