Share This Listing

Message

933 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

531 Athens St
Tarpon Springs, FL 34689
Retail/Office at Sponge Docks · Retail Property For Sale

Building Size
3,006 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1911
Price
$1,782,024 CAD
Price Per SF
$592.82 CAD
Cap Rate
8%
NOI
$142,562 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.41
Lot Size
0.17 AC
Frontage
42’ on Athens St.

Amenities

  • Corner Lot

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 12-27-15-41238-000-0010
  • 12-27-15-41238-000-0020
Land Assessment
$876,373 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$653,828 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,530,201 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40440558

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-07

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 531 Athens St, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.