Share This Listing

Message

932 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Facts

Total Space Available 14,915 SF
Max. Contiguous 5,530 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(6)

Display Rental Rate as

Power Inn Business Park
7917 Fruitridge Rd - 7917 Fruitridge Road, Sacramento
855 - 12,015 SF | $16.47 - $19.76 CAD/SF/YR $1.37 - $1.65 CAD/SF/MO $177.28 - $212.73 CAD/m²/YR $14.77 - $17.73 CAD/m²/MO $1,408 - $17,186 CAD/MO $16,898 - $206,234 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
21,710 SF
Lot Size
0.90 AC
Year Built
1982
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
4
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - A
  • 3,360 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.12 CAD/SF/YR $1.51 CAD/SF/MO $60,872 CAD/YR $5,073 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now

Endcap office suite with 6 private offices, open office area, and 2 private restrooms located along Fruitridge Road.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Includes 3,360 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1st Floor - E
  • 4,675 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.47 CAD/SF/YR $1.37 CAD/SF/MO $76,996 CAD/YR $6,416 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Insulated warehouse with 2 private offices, open office area, and 2 private restrooms located near Power Inn Road and Highway 50.

  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 5,530 SF of adjacent space
  • Includes 912 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1st Floor - G
  • 3,125 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.47 CAD/SF/YR $1.37 CAD/SF/MO $51,468 CAD/YR $4,289 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Insulated warehouse with 2 private offices, conference room, reception area, and 2 private restrooms located near Power Inn Road and Highway 50.

  • Includes 1,675 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1st Floor - H
  • 855 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $19.76 CAD/SF/YR $1.65 CAD/SF/MO $16,898 CAD/YR $1,408 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

All warehouse unit conveniently located on Power Inn Road and Fruitridge Road.

Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - A 3,360 SF Negotiable $18.12 CAD/SF/YR $1.51 CAD/SF/MO $60,872 CAD/YR $5,073 CAD/MO Flex - Now
1st Floor - E 4,675 SF Negotiable $16.47 CAD/SF/YR $1.37 CAD/SF/MO $76,996 CAD/YR $6,416 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
1st Floor - G 3,125 SF Negotiable $16.47 CAD/SF/YR $1.37 CAD/SF/MO $51,468 CAD/YR $4,289 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
1st Floor - H 855 SF Negotiable $19.76 CAD/SF/YR $1.65 CAD/SF/MO $16,898 CAD/YR $1,408 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
Power Inn Business Park
7917 Fruitridge Rd - 7917 Fruitridge Road, Sacramento
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
21,710 SF
Lot Size
0.90 AC
Year Built
1982
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
4
Zoning
Commercial

7917 Fruitridge Rd - 1st Floor - A

Size
3,360 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.12 CAD/SF/YR $1.51 CAD/SF/MO $60,872 CAD/YR $5,073 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

7917 Fruitridge Rd - 1st Floor - E

Size
4,675 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.47 CAD/SF/YR $1.37 CAD/SF/MO $76,996 CAD/YR $6,416 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

7917 Fruitridge Rd - 1st Floor - G

Size
3,125 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.47 CAD/SF/YR $1.37 CAD/SF/MO $51,468 CAD/YR $4,289 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

7917 Fruitridge Rd - 1st Floor - H

Size
855 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$19.76 CAD/SF/YR $1.65 CAD/SF/MO $16,898 CAD/YR $1,408 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Power Inn Business Park
5580 Power Inn Rd
1,300 SF | $18.12 CAD/SF/YR $1.51 CAD/SF/MO $195.01 CAD/m²/YR $16.25 CAD/m²/MO $1,963 CAD/MO $23,552 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
15,000 SF
Lot Size
1.00 AC
Year Built
1983
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
5
Zoning
C-2
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - C
  • 1,300 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.12 CAD/SF/YR $1.51 CAD/SF/MO $23,552 CAD/YR $1,963 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now

All warehouse with conveniently located on Power Inn Road and Fruitridge Road.

Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - C 1,300 SF Negotiable $18.12 CAD/SF/YR $1.51 CAD/SF/MO $23,552 CAD/YR $1,963 CAD/MO Flex - Now
Power Inn Business Park
5580 Power Inn Rd
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
15,000 SF
Lot Size
1.00 AC
Year Built
1983
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
5
Zoning
C-2

5580 Power Inn Rd - 1st Floor - C

Size
1,300 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.12 CAD/SF/YR $1.51 CAD/SF/MO $23,552 CAD/YR $1,963 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Power Inn Business Park
8001 Fruitridge Rd
1,600 SF | $19.76 CAD/SF/YR $1.65 CAD/SF/MO $212.73 CAD/m²/YR $17.73 CAD/m²/MO $2,635 CAD/MO $31,622 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
8,050 SF
Lot Size
0.30 AC
Year Built
1978
Zoning
C-2
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - C
  • 1,600 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $19.76 CAD/SF/YR $1.65 CAD/SF/MO $31,622 CAD/YR $2,635 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now

Insulated warehouse with private office and open office area located near Power Inn Road and Highway 50. Suite includes access to a common area restroom.

  • Includes 540 SF of dedicated office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - C 1,600 SF Negotiable $19.76 CAD/SF/YR $1.65 CAD/SF/MO $31,622 CAD/YR $2,635 CAD/MO Flex - Now
Power Inn Business Park
8001 Fruitridge Rd
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
8,050 SF
Lot Size
0.30 AC
Year Built
1978
Zoning
C-2

8001 Fruitridge Rd - 1st Floor - C

Size
1,600 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$19.76 CAD/SF/YR $1.65 CAD/SF/MO $31,622 CAD/YR $2,635 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

7917 Fruitridge Rd - 1st Floor - A

Size 3,360 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.12 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Includes 3,360 SF of dedicated office space

7917 Fruitridge Rd - 1st Floor - E

Size 4,675 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.47 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Includes 912 SF of dedicated office space

7917 Fruitridge Rd - 1st Floor - G

Size 3,125 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.47 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Includes 1,675 SF of dedicated office space

7917 Fruitridge Rd - 1st Floor - H

Size 855 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $19.76 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

5580 Power Inn Rd - 1st Floor - C

Size 1,300 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.12 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

8001 Fruitridge Rd - 1st Floor - C

Size 1,600 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $19.76 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Includes 540 SF of dedicated office space
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
  • Listing ID: 31638601

  • Date on Market: 2026-01-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5330 Power Inn Rd, Sacramento, CA 95820

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.